Resident Crews of the International Space Station (ISS)

ISS: Expedition 65

ISS Project Patch

hi res version (510 KB)

Patch ISS-65

hi res version (381 KB)

 

Crew, launch- and landing data

No. Nation Surname Given names Position Spacecraft
(launch)
Launch
date
Launch
time
Spacecraft
(landing)
Landing
date
Landing
time
Mission
duration
Orbits
1  Novitsky  Oleg Viktorovich  ISS-CDR  (Soyuz MS-18)  (01.04.2021)  UTC  (Soyuz MS-18)    UTC    
2  Dubrov  Pyotr Valerievich  Flight Engineer  (Soyuz MS-18)  (01.04.2021)  UTC  (Soyuz MS-18)    UTC    
3  Korsakov  Sergei Vladimirovich  Flight Engineer  (Soyuz MS-18)  (01.04.2021)  UTC  (Soyuz MS-18)    UTC    
4  Hopkins  Michael Scott  Flight Engineer  SpaceX Crew-1  16.11.2020  00:27:17 UTC  SpaceX Crew-1    UTC

 
5  Glover  Victor Jerome  Flight Engineer  SpaceX Crew-1  16.11.2020  00:27:17 UTC  SpaceX Crew-1    UTC

 
6  Walker  Shannon  Flight Engineer  SpaceX Crew-1  16.11.2020  00:27:17 UTC  SpaceX Crew-1    UTC

 
7 Japan  Noguchi  Soichi  Flight Engineer  SpaceX Crew-1  16.11.2020  00:27:17 UTC  SpaceX Crew-1    UTC

 
8  Kimbrough  Robert Shane  Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-2)  (late 04.2021)  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-2)    UTC    
9  McArthur  Katherine Megan  Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-2)  (late 04.2021))  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-2)    UTC    
10 Japan  Hoshide  Akihiko  Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-2)  (late 04.2021)  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-2)    UTC    
11 France  Pesquet  Thomas Gautier  Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-2)  (late 04.2021)  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-2)    UTC    
12  Wilmore  Barry Eugene "Butch"  Flight Engineer  (CST-100 Boe-CFT)  (??.06.2021 (?))  UTC  (CST-100 Boe-CFT)    UTC    
13  Fincke  Edward Michael "Mike"  Flight Engineer  (CST-100 Boe-CFT)  (??.06.2021 (?))  UTC  (CST-100 Boe-CFT)    UTC    
14  Mann  Nicole Victoria Aunapu "Duke"  Flight Engineer  (CST-100 Boe-CFT)  (??.6.2021 (?))  UTC  (CST-100 Boe-CFT)    UTC    
15  Marshburn  Thomas Henry "Tom"  Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-3)  (??.09.2021)  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-3)    UTC    
16  Chari  Raja Jon Vurputoor "Grinder"  Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-3)  (??.09.2021)  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-3)    UTC    
17  Barron  Kayla Sax  Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-3)  (??.09.2021)  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-3)    UTC    
18 Germany  Maurer  Matthias Josef  Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-3)  (??.09.2021)  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-3)    UTC    

unofficial Backup Crew

No. Nation Surname Given names Position
1  Shkaplerov  Anton Nikolayevich  ISS-CDR
2  Babkin  Andrei Nikolayevich  Flight Engineer
3  Petelin  Dmitri Aleksandrovich  Flight Engineer
4 / 5  Lindgren  Kjell Norwood  Flight Engineer
         
6  ?    Flight Engineer
7 Japan  Hoshide (?)  Akihiko  Flight Engineer
8  ?    Flight Engineer
9  ?    Flight Engineer
10    ?    Flight Engineer
11 Germany  Maurer  Matthias Josef  Flight Engineer
12 / 13 / 14  ?    Flight Engineer
         
         
15    ?    Flight Engineer
16    ?    Flight Engineer
17    ?    Flight Engineer
18    ?    Flight Engineer

Where is the ISS now?

Expedition Report

   
 

©      

Last update on November 20, 2020.

SPACEFACTS patch