Resident Crews of the International Space Station (ISS)

ISS: Expedition 66

(possible crew, yet no confirmation)

ISS Project Patch

hi res version (510 KB)

Crew, launch- and landing data

No. Nation Surname Given names Position Spacecraft
(launch)
Launch
date
Launch
time
Spacecraft
(landing)
Landing
date
Landing
time
Mission
duration
Orbits
1  Shkaplerov  Anton Nikolayevich  ISS-CDR  (Soyuz MS-19)  (05.10.2021)  UTC  (Soyuz MS-19)    UTC    
2  Dubrov  Pyotr Valerievich  Flight Engineer  Soyuz MS-18  09.04.2021  07:42:40.496 UTC  (Soyuz MS-19)  (28.03.2022)  UTC

 
3  Vande Hei  Mark Thomas  Flight Engineer  Soyuz MS-18  09.04.2021  07:42:40.496 UTC  (Soyuz MS-19)  (28.03.2022)  UTC

 
4  Kimbrough  Robert Shane  Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-2)  22.04.2021  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-2)    UTC    
5  McArthur  Katherine Megan  Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-2)  22.04.2021  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-2)    UTC    
6 Japan  Hoshide  Akihiko  Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-2)  22.04.2021  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-2)    UTC    
7 France  Pesquet  Thomas Gautier  Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-2)  22.04.2021  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-2)    UTC    
8  Chari  Raja Jon Vurputoor "Grinder"  Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-3)  (23.10.2021)  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-3)    UTC    
9  Marshburn  Thomas Henry "Tom"  Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-3)  (23.10.2021)  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-3)    UTC    
10 Germany  Maurer  Matthias Josef  Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-3)  (23.10.2021)  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-3)    UTC    
11  Barron  Kayla Sax  Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-3)  (23.10.2021)  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-3)    UTC    
12  Lindgren  Kjell Norwood  Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-4)  (04.02.2022)  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-4)    UTC    
13  Hines  Robert Thomas "Bob", Jr.  Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-4)  (04.02.2022)  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-4)    UTC    
14 Italy  Cristoforetti  Samantha  Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-4)  (04.02.2022)  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-4)    UTC    
15    ?    Flight Engineer  (SpaceX Crew-4)  (04.02.2022)  UTC  (SpaceX Crew-4)    UTC    

unofficial Backup Crew

No. Nation Surname Given names Position
1  ?    ISS-CDR
2  Artemyev  Oleg Germanovich  Flight Engineer
3  McClain  Anne Charlotte "Annimal"  Flight Engineer
4  ?    Flight Engineer
5  ?    Flight Engineer
6    ?    
7 Germany  Maurer  Matthias Josef  Flight Engineer
8  ?    Flight Engineer
9  ?    Flight Engineer
10    ?    Flight Engineer
11    ?    Flight Engineer
12  ?    Flight Engineer
13  ?    Flight Engineer
14    ?    Flight Engineer
15    ?    Flight Engineer

Where is the ISS now?

Expedition Report

   
 

©      

Last update on April 21, 2021.

SPACEFACTS patch